Eula Pirate & Lady Pirate Basketball

Boys' Coaches:
Josh Fostel
Shae Sanford
Tanner Thompson
Girls' Coaches:
Jamie Masonheimer
Darren Carson
Jayton Thompson

Be sure and check Coach's Corner for the latest schedule changes and updates!!


2018-2019 Schedule
Date Day Opponent Site Time Teams
10/27 Saturday San Saba/Gorman Eula 1:30 pm JVG, VG
10/30 Tuesday Garden City/Blackwell Blackwell 4:00 JVG, VG
11/6 Tuesday Hamlin Eula 5:00 JVG, VG
11/6 Tuesday Jim Ned (Scrimmage) Jim Ned 5:00 JVB, VB
11/9 Friday Priddy Priddy 5:00 JVB, VB
11/10 Saturday Goldthwaite Goldthwaite 1:00 VG
11/10 Saturday Poolville Mansfield HS (Hoopfest) 1:30 VB
11/13 Tuesday Gorman Eula 4:00 JVG, VG
11/13 Tuesday Snyder Eula 5:00 JVB, VB
11/15-17 Thurs/Saturday Eula JV Tournament Eula TBA JVG, JVB
11/16 Friday Huckabay Huckabay 6:00 VG, VB
11/19 Monday Blackwell Eula 4:00 JVG, VG
11/19 Monday Lingleville Eula 5:00 JVB, VB
11/20 Tuesday Miles Eula 4:00 JVG, JVB, VG, VB
11/27 Tuesday Haskell Haskell 4:00 JVG, JVB, VG, VB
11/29 - 12/1 Thurs/Saturday Lipan Tournament Lipan TBA VG
11/29-12/1 Thurs/Saturday Robert Lee Tournament Robert Lee TBA VB
12/4 Tuesday Hawley Eula 4:00 JVG, JVB, VG, VB
12/6-12/8 Thurs/Saturday Mesquite Pit Tournament Poolville TBA VG, VB
12/11 Tuesday Stamford Stamford 5:00 JVG, JVB, VG, VB
12/14 Friday Abilene Cooper Eula 4:00 9thG, JVG, VG
12/18 Tuesday Cross Plains Eula 4:00 JVG, JVB, VG, VB
12/27-12/29 Thurs/Saturday Eula Holiday Classic Eula TBA VG, VB
1/4 Friday Baird Eula 5:00 JVG, VG
1/8 Tuesday Newcastle Newcastle 4:30 JVB, VB
1/8 Tuesday Gordon Gordon 6:00 VG
1/10-1/12 Thurs/Saturday Aspermont Tournament Aspermont TBA JVB
1/11 Friday Strawn Strawn 6:00 VG, VB
1/15 Tuesday Merkel Merkel 5:00 JVG
1/15 Tuesday Wylie Eula 5:00 JVB
1/15 Tuesday Moran Eula 6:30 VG, VB
1/18 Friday Ranger Ranger 5:00 JVB, VG, VB
1/22 Tuesday Baird Baird 4:00 JVG, JVB, VG, VB
1/25 Friday Cisco 9th Eula 4:00 JVG, JVB
1/25 **Friday Gordon Eula 6:30 VG, VB
1/29 Tuesday Wylie Eula 4:00 JVG, JVB
1/29 Tuesday Strawn Eula 6:30 VG, VB
2/1 Friday Moran Moran 6:00 VG, VB
2/5 Tuesday Cisco 9th Eula 4:00 JVG
2/5 Tuesday Ranger Eula 5:00 JVB, VG, VB
2/8 Friday Baird Eula 5:00 JVB, VB
2/11 Monday Gordon Gordon 6:00 VB

*Bold denotes District Games
**Homecoming