Eula Pirate & Lady Pirate Basketball

Boys' Coaches:
Josh Fostel
Shae Sanford
Tanner Thompson
Girls' Coaches:
Jamie Masonheimer
Darren Carson
Jayton Thompson

Be sure and check Coach's Corner for the latest schedule changes and updates!!

Click here for the Boys JV White team schedule.

2016-2017 Schedule
Date   Opponent Site Time Teams Results
10/29 Saturday Richland Springs (scrimmage) Eula 5:00 JVG, VG  
11/1 Tuesday Ira (scrimmage) Eula 5:00 JVG, VG  
11/5 Saturday Priddy Priddy 2:00 JVG, VG  
11/5 Saturday Priddy (scrimmage) Priddy 4:00 JVB, VB  
11/8 Tuesday Hamlin Eula 5:00 JVG, VG  
11/8 Tuesday Jim Ned (scrimmage) Jim Ned 5:00  JVB, VB  
11/10 - 11/12 Thur - Saturday Coleman Tournament Coleman TBA VG, JVG  
11/15 Tuesday Rotan Eula 4:00 JVG, JVB, VG, VB  
11/17 Thur / Saturday Eula JV Tournament Eula TBA JVG, JVB  
11/18 Friday Huckabay Huckabay 6:00 VG, VB  
11/21 Monday Miles Eula 4:00 JVG, JVB, VG, VB  
11/29 Tuesday Haskell Haskell 4:00 JVG, JVB, VG, VB  
12/1 - 12/3 Thurs - Saturday Highland Hilltop Classic Roscoe Highland TBA VG, VB  
12/6 Tuesday *May Eula 4:00 JVG, VG  
12/6 Tuesday Hawley Eula 5:00 JVB, VB  
12/8 - 12/10 Thurs - Saturday Mesquite Pit Tournament Poolville TBA VB  
12/12 Monday Cisco Eula 6:00 JVG  
12/13 Tuesday *Santa Anna Santa Anna 6:30 VG  
12/13 Tuesday Stamford Stamford 5:00 JVB, VB  
12/16 Friday *Cross Plains Eula 4:00 JVG, JVB, VG, VB  
12/28 - 12/30 Wed. - Fri. Eula Holiday Classic Eula TBA VG, VB
1/3 Tuesday *Rising Star Rising Star 6:30 VG, VB  
1/10 Tuesday *Baird Eula 4:00 JVG, JVB, VG, VB
1/13 Friday *Panther Creek Panther Creek 5:00 JVB, VG, VB  
1/17 Tuesday *May May 4:00 JVG, JVB, VG, VB  
1/20 Friday Cross Plains Eula 4:00 JVG
1/20 **Friday **Santa Anna Eula 5:00 JVB, VG, VB  
1/24 Tuesday *Cross Plains Cross Plains 4:00 JVG, JVB, VG, VB  
1/27 Friday Gorman Eula 4:00 JVG
1/27 Friday Abilene Hawks Eula 5:15 JVB
1/27 Friday *Rising Star Eula 6:30 VG, VB  
2/3 Friday *Baird Baird 4:00 JVG, JVB, VG, VB  
2/7 Tuesday Abilene Hawks Eula 4:00 JVG
2/7 Tuesday *Panther Creek Eula 5:00 JVB, VG, VB  
2/10 Friday *May Eula 5:00 JVB, VB  
2/14 Tuesday *Santa Anna Santa Anna 5:00 JVB, VB  
             
           

*Bold denotes District 15-A Games
**Homecoming

(revised 9/27/16)